September 30 – October 6, 2019- Upcoming Events

Do you want to be a maker, get to know the maker community, find maker inspiration, or hang out with other makers? We have put together a list of hands-on maker activities over the coming week. Mark them on your calendar and don’t miss them!

Monday, September 30

Cloud Database Application & IT Professionals in Industry

Organizer: BS Net Vocational Training Center

Venue: No. 318, Zhongshan 1st Rd., Sanmin Dist., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

Time: 09:00 ~ 17:00, 09/30 12/04

Sign up

Tuesday, October 1

[2019 NASA International Space Apps Challenge- Microsoft Azure Workshop

Organizer: American Innovation Center (AIC)

Venue: No. 133, Guangfu S. Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Multi-function Seminar Room, Songshan Cultural and Creative Park)

Time: 14:00 ~ 16:00

Sign up

2019 TAICS Global Standards Forum on IoT Applications

Organizer: Bureau of Standards, Metrology and Inspection (BSMI), MOEA; Department of Industrial Technology (DoIT), MOEA; Taiwan Association of Information and Communication Standards (TAICS)

Venue: 1F., No. 2, Xuzhou Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Conference Room 101, NTUH International Convention Center)

Time: 13:30 ~ 17:30 

Sign up

Wednesday, October 2

Coding Workshop x Devstars Lighthouse-LeetCode

Organizer: Happy Coding

Venue: 3F., No. 2, Ln. 84, Sec. 1, Da’an Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 19:00 ~ 22:00

Sign up

[AIGO Sharing#5]- AI in Natural Language Processing

Organizer: Institute for Information Industry

Venue: 1F., Bldg. C, No. 287, Sec. 3, Chengde Rd., Datong Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (digiBlock C, Taipei)

Time: 18:30 ~ 20:30

Sign up

2019 LINE Chatbot- API & UX 101

Organizer: Innovation Incubation Center, National Taipei University of Business

Venue: 10F., No. 321, Sec. 1, Jinan Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Conference Hall, National Taipei University of Business)

Time: 12:00 ~ 15:00

Sign up

AI/BigData Program- Python Data Analysis &Visualization

Organizer: Notch Training Center

Venue: 10F., No. 321, Sec. 1, Jinan Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Conference Room, National Taipei University of Business)

Time: 09:30 ~ 16:30, 10/02 ~ 10/03  

Sign up

MOEA iPAS 3D-printing Certification

Organizer: Taiwan Association of Digital Craft and Design Development

Venue: 2F., No. 188, Zhuangjing Rd., Zhongli Dist., Taoyuan City, Taiwan

Time: 19:00 ~ 19:30 

Sign up

Thursday, October 3

AIoT Talents- Forwarding Looking Workshop (Central Taiwan Session)

Organizer: Development Hub for Industry, Academia, and Research Engineering

Venue: No. 129, Sec. 3, Sanmin Rd., North Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan (Conference Hall,  Chung Zhang Building 8F., Sanmin Campus, National Taichung University of Science and Technology)

Time: 13:00 ~ 17:10

Sign up

Friday, October 4

[2019 Forum] Future AI Applications

Organizer: Bank SinoPac; Graduate Institute of Finance, NCKU; Centre for Financial Regulation and Innovation, NCKU

Venue: No. 1, Daxue Rd., East Dist., Tainan City, Taiwan (International Conference Hall Lecture Room I, National Cheng Kung University)

Time: 09:00 ~ 16:30

Sign up

BIM AIoT Applications in Building Information Modeling

Organizer: Concord Tech Co., Ltd.

Venue: 14F., No. 25, Zhongzheng 3rd Rd., Xinxing Dist., Kaohsiung City, Taiwan

Time: 13:00 ~ 16:40

Sign up

Saturday, October 5

AI Application in Regional Industry- Food Processing

Organizer: Southern Taiwan Industry Promotion Center

Venue: No. 569, Sec. 2, Bo’ai Rd., West Dist., Chiayi City, Taiwan (Chiayi Industry Innovation and Research Center)

Time: 13:30 ~ 15:45

Sign up

2019 Digital Technology- ARM USB Communication Firmware Development

Organizer: Chinese Digital Technology and Training Center

Venue: 9F., No. 2, Sec. 1, Kaifeng St., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 09:30 ~ 17:30, 10/05 ~ 10/19

Sign up

分享到社群

vMaker編輯

The share account of vmaker editors. Send your work to us:contact@vmaker.tw