June 10 – June 16, 2019 Upcoming Events

Do you want to be a maker, get to know the maker community, find maker inspiration, or hang out with other makers? We have put together a list of hands-on maker activities over the coming week. Mark them on your calendar and don’t miss them!

Monday, June 10

[Star Rocket] – P.03 x Python 101 on Web Crawler

Organizer: SYNTREND Startup Foundation

Venue: 11F., No. 2, Sec. 3, Civic Blvd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 19:30 ~ 21:30

Sign up

Tuesday, June 11

2019 LnData Gathering

Organizer: LnData

Venue: 6F., No. 11, Songgao Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Eslite Xinyi Store )

Time: 13:30 ~ 17:00

Sign up

Blockchain Application

Organizer: Magic Inc.

Venue: 5F., No. 68, Sec. 3, Nanjing E. Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 15:00 ~ 17:00

Sing up

Inviting Dialogues- Analysis on Blockchain Application

Organizer: Magic Inc.; SilkBook

Venue: 5F., No. 68, Sec. 3, Nanjing E. Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan (Asia Pacific International Property)

Time: 17:00 ~ 20:00

Sign up

Wednesday, June 12

Technical Seminar- Edge as a Service

Organizer: CloudMile

Venue: No. 125, Sec. 2, Nanjing E. Rd., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Bagel Bagel Cafe Bar)

Time: 14:00 ~ 16:30

Sign up

Keynote Speech- AI Application in Agriculture

Organizer: Tze-Chiang Foundation of Science & Technology

Venue: No. 1, Sec. 1, Shennong Rd., Yilan City, Yilan County, Taiwan (National Ilan University)

Time: 12:30 ~ 15:30

Sign up

[IoT Hub] ZecZec- Crowdfunding for You!

Organizer: Institute for Information Industry; IoT Hub; Ideas Hatch

Venue: Bldg. C, No. 287, Sec. 3, Chengde Rd., Datong Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 19:00 ~ 21:00

Sign up

2019 Hit FinTech- FinTech Summit

Organizer: Taiwan FinTech Association; Asia University International AI & Blockchain Consortium; GITA; Knowing; Bitnance

Venue: No. 12, Sec. 1, Zhongxiao W. Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Grace Garden, Sheraton Grand Taipei Hotel)

Time: 09:00 ~ 17:00

Sign up

Thursday, June 13

2019 TAICS Forum- AI Application in Industry

Organizer: Taiwan Association of Information and Communication Standards

Venue: No. 2, Xuzhou Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Rm. 402AB, NTUH International Convention Center)

Time: 09:30 ~ 16:20

Sign up

[Gjun LIVE Speeches] AI Application in Smart Service

Organizer: Gjun information Co., Ltd.

Venue: Online

Time: 19:30 ~ 20:30

Sign up

Blockchain & Application in FinTech Taichung Get-Together

Organizer: The ROYAL NTC Business Centre

Venue: 21F., No. 282, Shizheng N. 2nd Rd., Xitun Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan

Time: 19:00 ~ 21:00

Sign up

Digital Transformation Forum- Bring about Changes

Organizer: CommonWealth Leader Campus

Venue: No. 1727, Sec. 4, Taiwan Blvd., Xitun Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan (Mao-Pang Conference Hall, Tunghai University)

Time: 13:00 ~ 16:00

Sign up

Friday, June 14

AI Robotics- Using Nvidia Jetson Nano

Organizer: Hennes Co. Ltd

Venue: No. 165, Sec. 2, Zhonghua Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 13:30 ~ 16:30

Sign up

MOX Friday Happy Hour (6/14) : Driving Growth from Day One

Organizer: MOX, the Mobile Only Accelerator

Venue: No. 2, Sec. 4, Nanjing E. Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan (Mobile-Only Accelerator)

Time: 19:00 ~ 21:30

Sign up

Saturday, June 15

Neural Network in Automotive Development

Organizer: Taoyuan Youth Can

Venue: Youth Start-up Hub

Time: 13:45 ~ 17:15

Sign up

Reverse Engineering in 3D-Printing

Organizer: FEASUN Technology Co. Ltd.

Venue: 8F., No. 201, Gongyi Rd., West Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan (Straybirds)

Time: 02:00 ~ 05:00

Sign up

Sunday, June 16

JavaScript Development- Version ES6

Organizer: Miniasp Training Program

Venue: No. 5, Ln. 199, Jinhua St., Da’an Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Rm. 506, Taipei Campus, Tamkang University)

Time: 09:00 ~ 17:00

Sign up

分享到社群