May 27 – June 2, 2019 Upcoming Events

Do you want to be a maker, get to know the maker community, find maker inspiration, or hang out with other makers? We have put together a list of hands-on maker activities over the coming week. Mark them on your calendar and don’t miss them!

Monday, May 27

Programming- Advanced IT & Security

Organizer: Galaxy Software Services Corporation

Venue: 12, 14, 16 F., No. 99, Fuxing N. Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (UCOM Classroom; MRT Songjiang Nanjing Station)

Time: 09:00 ~ 15:00

Sign up

[IoT Service Hub]- From Ideas to Practice

Organizer: Institute for Information Industry; IoT Service Hub

Venue: Rm. 301, Da-Ren Bldg., 64, Sec. 2, Zhinan Rd., Wenshan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 10:00 ~ 12:00

Sign up

Tuesday, May 28

FCU- Industrial AI

Organizer: Feng Chia University

Venue: No. 100, Wenhua Rd., Xitun Dist., Taichung City, Taiwan (Chi Yuan Hall, B1, Renyan Bldg, Feng Chia University)

Time: 15:00 ~ 17:00

Sign up

Wednesday, May 29

2019 InnoVEX- Innovation Hub of Asia

Organizer: COMPUTEX TAIPEI

Venue: No. 5, Sec. 5, Xinyi Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Taipei World Trade Center Hall 1)

Time: 05-29 09:30 ~ 05-30 17:30

Sign up

2019 Embedded Smart Solutions Forum- RISC-V x AIOT/5G

Organizer: Taiwan RISC-V Alliance, Taiwan IoT Technology and Industry Association, Taipei Computer Association, Taiwan Embedded Industry Alliance 、Micro-electronics, Communication Components Magazine 

Venue: Conference Rm. No. 3, 2F, No. 5, Sec. 5, Xinyi Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Taipei World Trade Center Hall 1)

Time: 08:30 ~ 12:00

Sign up

FLEX Taiwan 2019

Organizer: Semiconductor Equipment and Materials International, SEMI-FlexTech

Venue: 4F, VIP Rm, Taipei International Convention Center

Time: 05-29 13:30 ~ 05-30 17:00

Sign up

2019 InnoVEX Forum

Organizer: COMPUTEX TAIPEI

Venue: No. 5, Sec. 5, Xinyi Rd., Xinyi Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Taipei World Trade Center Hall 1)

Time: 05-29 10:00 ~ 05-31 17:30

Sign up

Creation x Life Balance x Team Work Assembly

Organizer: UnisonMed Academy

Venue: 3F., No. 1, Sec. 4, Xinyi Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Da’an Center, Hwa-Kang Xing-Ye Foundation)

Time: 19:00 ~ 21:00

Sign up

Thursday, May 30

[YAHOO Marketing] AI Advertising for Startups

Organizer: YAHOO, National Association of Small & Medium Enterprises

Venue: 2F., No. 12, Zhouzi St., Neihu Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (Taipei Co-Space )

Time: 14:00 ~ 16:30

Sign up

Smart Creation Development x
Tai-Chung Innovation (Taipei)

Organizer: National Innovation and ​Entrepreneurship Association

Venue: 12F., No. 150, Sec. 1, Heping W. Rd., Zhongzheng Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 13:30 ~ 16:00

Sign up

Friday, May 31

Circuit Design- Sensor Circuit x IoT Application

Organizer: Taiwan Blockchain Academia

Venue: 4F, Conference Hall, NTU Alumni Building

Time: 10:00-11:30

Sign up

Start Your Business- Government-backed Start Up Loan (May)

Organizer: Hito StartUp

Venue: 12F., No. 221, Sec. 4, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 14:00 ~ 16:30

Sign up

Compuforum 2019- Data Economy

Organizer: TrendForce Corp.

Venue: 4F., No. 1, Sec. 5, Xinyi Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 13:00 ~ 17:00

Sign up

Saturday, June 1

TGONetworks x III: Digital Revolution

Organizer: TGONetworks

Venue: 14F., No. 133, Sec. 4, Minsheng E. Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan (ITeS Building)

Tim: 13:00 ~ 17:30

Sign up

2019 Innovative Robotics- Robot Cleaner

Organizer: SteamCode

Venue: No. 1, Sec. 3, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Da’an Dist., Taipei City 106, Taiwan (National Taipei University of Technology)

Time: 06-01 09:00 ~ 07-17 16:00

Sign up

[New Taipei City Maker Season] Self-moving Car Competition

Organizer: Education Dept., New Taipei City Government

Venue: No. 75, Sec. 1, Zhonghua Rd., Xinzhuang Dist., New Taipei City, Taiwan (Hsin-Chuang Gymnasium)

Time: 10:30 ~ 15:30

Sign up

2019 Biomorphic Robotics Summer Camp

Organizer: SteamCode

Venue: No. 137, Sec. 2, Jianguo N. Rd., Zhongshan Dist., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 06-01 09:00 ~ 08-14 16:00

Sign up

Maker’s Event- Arduino x APCS

Organizer: Alumni Association, Taiwan AI Academy

Venue: Rm. B08, No. 1, Sec. 3, Zhongxiao E. Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 09:45 ~ 17:30

Sing up

Sunday, June 2

Technology Forum- 17 Study x Digital Innovation

Organizer: 17 Study

Venue: No. 38, Tianmu E. Rd., Taipei City, Taiwan

Time: 6-02 10:00 ~ 07-21 16:00

Sign up

分享到社群